Kiwi

Posted by superadmin 20/01/2017 0 Comment(s)

Kiwi oil is a valuable source of unsaturated fatty acids – it is especially enriched with alpha-linolenic acid (60% of the kiwi oil fatty acid content) or Omega 3, which in skin care ensures skin elasticity, tone, and reduces dryness, peeling, as well as restores the natural hydro-lipid layer, ensures moisture-grease balance of the skin, and regenerates.

In skin care kiwi oil is an irreplaceable source of Omega 3 in serums, milks, balms, butters, and masks. This oil is suitable for all skin types, but especially – for dry skin that has started to become old, dehydrating, peeling, inflamed, or red. Since kiwi oil contains a very high % of unsaturated fatty acids that easily infiltrate into the skin and allow it to breathe, it can be safely used by people with greasy skin who are also skin pore blockage.

Scents Kiwi

Join the Conversation:

This site uses cookies to improve user experience and optimize its operations. Read more